
First frost · November 1 to 30
Greenleaf Wellness · 1730 Glendale Ave, Sparks
November deals at Greenleaf Wellness, a cannabis dispensary in Sparks, NV
Great prices that never wait for a special, every day of November at 1730 Glendale Ave, with a weekly board of brand deals on top. Green Wednesday lands Wednesday, November 25.
- $12.50Gold Rush botanical carts 1g
- $11.75Nuggetz flower 3.5g
- $49Tumbleweedz flower 14g, 2 for $89
Every day in November · no day of the week required
Green Wednesday · Wed, Nov 25
Green Wednesday deals revealed Fri 11/20 · 11:20 AM
In addition to the regular Wednesday deals. The first 50 customers get an Incredibles gummy for a penny.
Green Wednesday · Wednesday, November 25
Green Wednesday deals at Greenleaf Wellness in Sparks, NV
The curtain rises Friday, November 20 at 11:20 AM.
- In addition to the regular Wednesday deals.
- The first 50 customers get an Incredibles gummy for a penny.
- Deals revealed here Friday, November 20 at 11:20 AM Pacific.

Green Wednesday
Wednesday, November 25
Green Wednesday deals revealed Fri 11/20 · 11:20 AM
Most deals exclude 14g unless otherwise stated. Deals are not stackable with each other. While supplies last. Open 8 AM to 10 PM at 1730 Glendale Ave, Sparks.
In-house pricing · every day
Gold Rush carts, disposables and live resin at in-house prices, every day
Our own lineup, priced like it.
Gold Rush is part of Greenleaf's in-house lineup, and these prices run every day of November at 1730 Glendale Ave. No day of the week, no coupon.
- 1gBotanical carts$12.50
- 1gBotanical disposables$14.95
- 2gBotanical disposables$24.95
- 2gLive HTE / Liquid Diamonds disposables$29
- 1.75gLive resin$22.75
In-house flower · every day
Tumbleweedz, Nuggetz and Mojave flower prices, every day in November
Tagged at the counter. No special required.
Most deals exclude 14g unless otherwise stated. These in-house 14g prices are the exception, and they run every day.
Download the app. Get 200 points.
Sign in with the phone number on your rewards account, turn on notifications and you'll receive 200 Greenleaf Rewards points, once per person. Then order ahead from the live menu and your order is bagged and waiting at 1730 Glendale Ave. Your rewards balance, new specials, product drops and live chat travel with you. Free for iPhone and Android, for adults 21 and over.
- 1Download
- 2Sign in
- 3Turn on notifications
- 4Get 200 points

Brands by discount · every day
Everyday dispensary deals in Sparks: up to 35% off, any day of the week
Many former weekly specials, now every day.
These discounts run every day of November, before the weekly brand specials even start. Deals are not stackable with each other, and you still earn loyalty points on daily-deal purchases.
- 35%off
- 30%off
- 25%off
- 20%off
The November calendar · 2026
Today's deals at Greenleaf Wellness
A weekly board of brand specials, on top of the everyday prices.
- Friday 6 & 20
- Friday 13 & 27
- Green Wednesday
- Today
Sunday, November 1
Double-Points Sunday
Double loyalty points on every order, plus half-price Kanha, Optimum and Cake.
Double points all day

Optimum · 50% off live resin & LD 1g disposables

Kanha · 50% off all products

Cake · 50% off disposables

Indo · 30% off 2g
- Uncle Arnie's
Uncle Arnie's · 3 for $18 2oz, 3 for $24 8oz
On top of the everyday deals: up to 35% off by brand, in-house pricing and mix and match, every day of November. See the everyday deals
Mix and match bundles · every day
Mix and match cannabis bundles from over 20 brands
Pick two, light a lantern.
Flower, carts, disposables, infused pre-rolls and dabs. 2 for $30 value, 2 for $40 premium, 2 for $50 top shelf. Rove, Hijinks, Polaris, Remedy and more. Over 20 brands. Ask your budtender or shop online under specials.




- and more

2 for $30
Value

2 for $40
Premium

2 for $50
Top shelf
The rest of the bundle board
High grade pre-rolls
5 for $30
Mojave value 1g pre-rolls
10 for $50
Select edibles
4 for $40
Just Edibles
10 for $55
Top shelf 14g
Multiple products.
$59
Premium 14g
mix and match 2 for $99
Shop the menu
Shop cannabis by category in Sparks
Five aisles, open until 10 PM.
The November lineup
43 cannabis brands on deal at Greenleaf this November
Every mark on the calendar, lantern-lit.

Optimum Extracts
up to 50% off + BOGO
9 days in November
WedSun
Just Edibles
up to 50% off
30 days in November
DailyMonSat
STIIIZY
up to 50% off
12 days in November
TueWedThu
Indo Puff & Indo Tabs
up to 50% off
9 days in November
SatSunAIRO
up to 50% off
5 days in November
Mon
Cake
up to 50% off
5 days in November
Sun
Kanha
up to 50% off
5 days in November
Sun
Camino
up to 50% off
4 days in November
Wed
Lost Farm
up to 50% off
4 days in November
Wed
Good Tide
up to 40% off
5 days in November
MonWyld
up to 40% off
4 days in November
Fri 6 & 20Fri 13 & 27
Baseline
up to 35% off
30 days in November
Daily
Buzz
up to 35% off
30 days in November
Daily
Dogwalkers
up to 35% off
30 days in November
Daily
Fuze
up to 35% off
30 days in November
Daily
Gold Rush
up to 35% off
30 days in November
Daily
Mojave
up to 35% off
30 days in November
Daily
Nuggetz
up to 35% off
30 days in November
Daily
Sauce
up to 35% off
30 days in November
DailyMonTue
Tumbleweedz
up to 35% off
30 days in November
DailySatFri 6 & 20Fri 13 & 27
Presidential
up to 30% off + BOGO
4 days in November
Fri 6 & 20Fri 13 & 27
Karma
up to 30% off
30 days in November
DailyTueThu
Polaris
up to 30% off
30 days in November
Daily
Twax
up to 30% off
30 days in November
Daily
The Range
up to 30% off
4 days in November
Fri 6 & 20Fri 13 & 27
&Shine
up to 25% off
30 days in November
Daily
Bad Batch
up to 25% off
30 days in November
Daily- City Trees
City Trees
up to 25% off
30 days in November
Daily 
Dabwoods / Dab Bar
up to 25% off
30 days in November
Daily
RYTHM
up to 25% off
30 days in November
Daily
Hijinks
up to 20% off
30 days in November
Daily
Seche
up to 20% off
30 days in November
Daily
The Lab
up to 20% off
30 days in November
Daily
THC Design
up to 20% off
9 days in November
MonWed
Doinks
up to 20% off
4 days in November
Fri 6 & 20Fri 13 & 27
Matrix NV
up to 20% off
4 days in November
Fri 6 & 20Fri 13 & 27Mega by Grön
BOGO
4 days in November
Sat
Pearls by Grön
BOGO
4 days in November
Sat
Remedy
30 days in November
Daily
Rove
30 days in November
DailyFri 6 & 20Fri 13 & 27- Uncle Arnie's
Uncle Arnie's
9 days in November
ThuSun 
The Grower Circle
4 days in November
Fri 6 & 20Fri 13 & 27
Flight Bites
2 days in November
Fri 13 & 27
Locally owned and family operated
Ten years of the Duque family in Sparks
Grown in Sparks, ten Novembers running.
Greenleaf Wellness is owned and operated by the Duque family. Greenleaf Enterprises opened in 2016 as a vertically integrated cannabis company, growing and producing Mojave and Greenleaf branded flower, vapes, and edibles in-house at our Sparks location.



Quick answers
November deals and Green Wednesday questions, answered
Real questions, real talk.
Something else on your mind? Send a note or browse the full FAQ.
What are the Greenleaf Wellness deals in November 2026?
November runs two layers of deals at 1730 Glendale Ave in Sparks. Every day: 35% off Gold Rush, Mojave, Nuggetz, Tumbleweedz and four more brands (14g excluded), Gold Rush 1g carts at $12.50 and Tumbleweedz 14g at $49. On top, a weekly board: STIIIZY 50% off Tuesday and Thursday, two rotating Fridays, double points Sunday, and Green Wednesday on November 25.
When are the Green Wednesday deals at Greenleaf revealed?
The Green Wednesday deals are revealed on greenleafwellness.com on Friday, November 20, 2026 at 11:20 AM Pacific. Green Wednesday itself is Wednesday, November 25. The regular Wednesday deals still run that day, and the first 50 customers get an Incredibles gummy for a penny.
What deals does Greenleaf Wellness run every day?
Every day in November: 35% off Buzz, Fuze, Baseline, Mojave, Gold Rush, Nuggetz, Tumbleweedz and Dogwalkers (excludes 14g), 30% off Karma, Polaris and Twax 1g infused pre-rolls, 25% off RYTHM, &Shine, Bad Batch, Dabwoods and City Trees, and 20% off Seche, Hijinks, The Lab, Polaris, all drinks and Sauce Essentials.
What does Gold Rush cost at Greenleaf Wellness?
Gold Rush, made in-house, is priced every day in November: 1g botanical carts $12.50, 1g botanical disposables $14.95, 2g botanical disposables $24.95, 2g Live HTE and Liquid Diamonds disposables $29, and 1.75g live resin $22.75. Gold Rush also sits on the 35% off everyday tier, which excludes 14g. Deals do not stack.
What is the cheapest flower at Greenleaf Wellness?
In-house flower runs at fixed prices every day in November: Mojave 1g at $5, Nuggetz 3.5g at $11.75, Mojave 3.5g at $15.50, Tumbleweedz 7g at $19.95, select Tumbleweedz 14g at $39, and Tumbleweedz 14g at $49 or 2 for $89. On Saturdays, select Tumbleweedz half ounces are $25.
Does 14g flower qualify for the November deals?
Usually not. The November calendar states that most deals exclude 14g unless otherwise stated, and the 35% everyday tier excludes 14g. The exceptions name 14g directly: Tumbleweedz 14g 2 for $79 on Fridays, select Tumbleweedz 14g at $25 on Saturdays, and the in-house and bundle 14g prices that run every day.
Where is Greenleaf Wellness located in Sparks, Nevada?
Greenleaf Wellness is a licensed cannabis store at 1730 Glendale Ave, Sparks, NV 89431, off the Rock Boulevard exit from Hwy 80 and across from Baldini's Casino. About a five-minute drive from downtown Reno.
What are your hours and can I order online?
Open daily 8 AM to 10 PM. Order online any time and pick up in-store at 1730 Glendale Ave, Sparks. Most orders are ready in 15 to 30 minutes during business hours.
Do I need a Nevada ID to shop?
No. Any valid government-issued photo ID showing you are 21 or older works. Out-of-state visitors are welcome under Nevada recreational cannabis law. Cannabis cannot be transported across state lines.
What forms of payment does Greenleaf accept?
Cash and debit card via cashless ATM. An on-site ATM is available. Credit cards are not accepted at any Nevada cannabis dispensary due to federal banking regulations.
Does Greenleaf grow its own cannabis?
Yes. The Duque family operates Greenleaf Enterprises, a vertically integrated cannabis company that grows and produces Mojave and Greenleaf branded flower, vapes, and edibles under cultivation license RC050.
What is the Nevada purchase limit per transaction?
Adults 21 and older may purchase up to 2.5 ounces of usable cannabis flower or 0.25 ounce (1/4 oz) equivalent of cannabis concentrate per transaction under Nevada law (NRS 678D).
Live green.
Live grateful.
Open today, 8 AM to 10 PM. Family-owned in Sparks since 2016, ten years on Glendale Ave. Great prices every day of November, a weekly board of brand specials on top, and Green Wednesday on November 25. Stop by, order ahead for pickup, or call us at 775-470-5255.
1730 Glendale Ave, Sparks, NV 89431 · Off the Rock exit from Hwy 80, across from Baldini's Casino
You must be 21 or older with a valid government-issued photo ID to purchase cannabis products at Greenleaf Wellness.
Cannabis may impair concentration, coordination, and judgment. Do not operate a vehicle or machinery under the influence of cannabis.
Greenleaf Wellness is a licensed Nevada cannabis dispensary operating under recreational dispensary license RD056, regulated by the Nevada Cannabis Compliance Board. Cannabis cannot be transported across state lines.
KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN--FOR USE ONLY BY ADULTS 21 YEARS OF AGE OR OLDER--GREENLEAF WELLNESS ID RD056














