Skip to main content
Greenleaf's glass cannabis greenhouse glowing amber on the first frosted night of November at the foot of the snowy Sierra Nevada, frosted maple leaves and a lit lantern in the snow

First frost · November 1 to 30

Greenleaf Wellness · 1730 Glendale Ave, Sparks

November deals at Greenleaf Wellness, a cannabis dispensary in Sparks, NV

Great prices that never wait for a special, every day of November at 1730 Glendale Ave, with a weekly board of brand deals on top. Green Wednesday lands Wednesday, November 25.

  • $12.50Gold Rush botanical carts 1g
  • $11.75Nuggetz flower 3.5g
  • $49Tumbleweedz flower 14g, 2 for $89

Every day in November · no day of the week required

Green Wednesday · Wed, Nov 25

Green Wednesday deals revealed Fri 11/20 · 11:20 AM

--Days--Hrs--Min--Sec

In addition to the regular Wednesday deals. The first 50 customers get an Incredibles gummy for a penny.

Green Wednesday · Wed 11/25 · deals revealed Fri 11/20 · 11:20 AMTumbleweedz flower 14g $49, 2 for $89 every dayTumbleweedz flower 7g $19.95 every dayNuggetz flower 3.5g $11.75 every dayMojave flower 3.5g $15.50 every dayGold Rush botanical carts 1g $12.50 every dayGold Rush botanical disposables 1g $14.95 every day35% off 8 brands every day, 14g excluded30% off 3 brands every day, 1g infused pre-rolls25% off 5 brands every day20% off 4 brands every day
Half-Ounce MondaySTIIIZY Takeover TuesdaySTIIIZY Takeover WednesdaySTIIIZY Takeover ThursdayFriday 6 & 20Friday 13 & 27BOGO SaturdayDouble-Points SundayIn-house pricing every day

Green Wednesday · Wednesday, November 25

Green Wednesday deals at Greenleaf Wellness in Sparks, NV

The curtain rises Friday, November 20 at 11:20 AM.

  • In addition to the regular Wednesday deals.
  • The first 50 customers get an Incredibles gummy for a penny.
  • Deals revealed here Friday, November 20 at 11:20 AM Pacific.

Green Wednesday

Wednesday, November 25

Green Wednesday deals revealed Fri 11/20 · 11:20 AM

--Days--Hrs--Min--Sec
Turn on app notifications for new specials

Most deals exclude 14g unless otherwise stated. Deals are not stackable with each other. While supplies last. Open 8 AM to 10 PM at 1730 Glendale Ave, Sparks.

Gold Rush logo

In-house pricing · every day

Gold Rush carts, disposables and live resin at in-house prices, every day

Our own lineup, priced like it.

Gold Rush is part of Greenleaf's in-house lineup, and these prices run every day of November at 1730 Glendale Ave. No day of the week, no coupon.

  • 1gBotanical carts$12.50
  • 1gBotanical disposables$14.95
  • 2gBotanical disposables$24.95
  • 2gLive HTE / Liquid Diamonds disposables$29
  • 1.75gLive resin$22.75

In-house flower · every day

Tumbleweedz, Nuggetz and Mojave flower prices, every day in November

Tagged at the counter. No special required.

Most deals exclude 14g unless otherwise stated. These in-house 14g prices are the exception, and they run every day.

  • TumbleweedzTumbleweedz flower14g$49or 2 for $89
  • TumbleweedzSelect Tumbleweedz flower14g$39
  • TumbleweedzTumbleweedz flower7g$19.95
  • NuggetzNuggetz flower3.5g$11.75
  • MojaveMojave flower3.5g$15.50
  • MojaveMojave flower1g$5
The Greenleaf app · 200 points

Download the app. Get 200 points.

Sign in with the phone number on your rewards account, turn on notifications and you'll receive 200 Greenleaf Rewards points, once per person. Then order ahead from the live menu and your order is bagged and waiting at 1730 Glendale Ave. Your rewards balance, new specials, product drops and live chat travel with you. Free for iPhone and Android, for adults 21 and over.

  1. 1Download
  2. 2Sign in
  3. 3Turn on notifications
  4. 4Get 200 points
The Greenleaf Wellness app open on a phone, showing a rewards points balance and the Sparks store

Brands by discount · every day

Everyday dispensary deals in Sparks: up to 35% off, any day of the week

Many former weekly specials, now every day.

These discounts run every day of November, before the weekly brand specials even start. Deals are not stackable with each other, and you still earn loyalty points on daily-deal purchases.

  1. 35%off
    Excludes 14g
  2. 30%off
    1g infused pre-rolls
  3. 25%off
    • City Trees
  4. 20%off
    • All drinks
    • Sauce Essentials

The November calendar · 2026

Today's deals at Greenleaf Wellness

A weekly board of brand specials, on top of the everyday prices.

  • Friday 6 & 20
  • Friday 13 & 27
  • Green Wednesday
  • Today

Sunday, November 1

Double-Points Sunday

Double loyalty points on every order, plus half-price Kanha, Optimum and Cake.

  • Double points all day

  • Optimum Extracts logo

    Optimum · 50% off live resin & LD 1g disposables

  • Kanha logo

    Kanha · 50% off all products

  • Cake logo

    Cake · 50% off disposables

  • Indo Puff & Indo Tabs logo

    Indo · 30% off 2g

  • Uncle Arnie's

    Uncle Arnie's · 3 for $18 2oz, 3 for $24 8oz

On top of the everyday deals: up to 35% off by brand, in-house pricing and mix and match, every day of November. See the everyday deals

Mix and match bundles · every day

Mix and match cannabis bundles from over 20 brands

Pick two, light a lantern.

Flower, carts, disposables, infused pre-rolls and dabs. 2 for $30 value, 2 for $40 premium, 2 for $50 top shelf. Rove, Hijinks, Polaris, Remedy and more. Over 20 brands. Ask your budtender or shop online under specials.

  • Rove logo
  • Hijinks logo
  • Polaris logo
  • Remedy logo
  • and more

2 for $30

Value

2 for $40

Premium

2 for $50

Top shelf

The rest of the bundle board

  • High grade pre-rolls

    5 for $30

  • Mojave value 1g pre-rolls

    10 for $50

  • Select edibles

    4 for $40

  • Just Edibles

    10 for $55

  • Top shelf 14g

    Multiple products.

    $59

  • Premium 14g

    mix and match 2 for $99

Build a mix and match order

Shop the menu

Shop cannabis by category in Sparks

Five aisles, open until 10 PM.

All categories

The November lineup

43 cannabis brands on deal at Greenleaf this November

Every mark on the calendar, lantern-lit.

43 shown

Locally owned and family operated

Ten years of the Duque family in Sparks

Grown in Sparks, ten Novembers running.

Greenleaf Wellness is owned and operated by the Duque family. Greenleaf Enterprises opened in 2016 as a vertically integrated cannabis company, growing and producing Mojave and Greenleaf branded flower, vapes, and edibles in-house at our Sparks location.

The Duque family inspecting Greenleaf's in-house cannabis cultivation in Sparks, Nevada
The Sierra Nevada and Truckee Meadows valley around Sparks, Nevada at golden hour
10years in Sparks

Quick answers

November deals and Green Wednesday questions, answered

Real questions, real talk.

Something else on your mind? Send a note or browse the full FAQ.

What are the Greenleaf Wellness deals in November 2026?

November runs two layers of deals at 1730 Glendale Ave in Sparks. Every day: 35% off Gold Rush, Mojave, Nuggetz, Tumbleweedz and four more brands (14g excluded), Gold Rush 1g carts at $12.50 and Tumbleweedz 14g at $49. On top, a weekly board: STIIIZY 50% off Tuesday and Thursday, two rotating Fridays, double points Sunday, and Green Wednesday on November 25.

When are the Green Wednesday deals at Greenleaf revealed?

The Green Wednesday deals are revealed on greenleafwellness.com on Friday, November 20, 2026 at 11:20 AM Pacific. Green Wednesday itself is Wednesday, November 25. The regular Wednesday deals still run that day, and the first 50 customers get an Incredibles gummy for a penny.

What deals does Greenleaf Wellness run every day?

Every day in November: 35% off Buzz, Fuze, Baseline, Mojave, Gold Rush, Nuggetz, Tumbleweedz and Dogwalkers (excludes 14g), 30% off Karma, Polaris and Twax 1g infused pre-rolls, 25% off RYTHM, &Shine, Bad Batch, Dabwoods and City Trees, and 20% off Seche, Hijinks, The Lab, Polaris, all drinks and Sauce Essentials.

What does Gold Rush cost at Greenleaf Wellness?

Gold Rush, made in-house, is priced every day in November: 1g botanical carts $12.50, 1g botanical disposables $14.95, 2g botanical disposables $24.95, 2g Live HTE and Liquid Diamonds disposables $29, and 1.75g live resin $22.75. Gold Rush also sits on the 35% off everyday tier, which excludes 14g. Deals do not stack.

What is the cheapest flower at Greenleaf Wellness?

In-house flower runs at fixed prices every day in November: Mojave 1g at $5, Nuggetz 3.5g at $11.75, Mojave 3.5g at $15.50, Tumbleweedz 7g at $19.95, select Tumbleweedz 14g at $39, and Tumbleweedz 14g at $49 or 2 for $89. On Saturdays, select Tumbleweedz half ounces are $25.

Does 14g flower qualify for the November deals?

Usually not. The November calendar states that most deals exclude 14g unless otherwise stated, and the 35% everyday tier excludes 14g. The exceptions name 14g directly: Tumbleweedz 14g 2 for $79 on Fridays, select Tumbleweedz 14g at $25 on Saturdays, and the in-house and bundle 14g prices that run every day.

Where is Greenleaf Wellness located in Sparks, Nevada?

Greenleaf Wellness is a licensed cannabis store at 1730 Glendale Ave, Sparks, NV 89431, off the Rock Boulevard exit from Hwy 80 and across from Baldini's Casino. About a five-minute drive from downtown Reno.

What are your hours and can I order online?

Open daily 8 AM to 10 PM. Order online any time and pick up in-store at 1730 Glendale Ave, Sparks. Most orders are ready in 15 to 30 minutes during business hours.

Do I need a Nevada ID to shop?

No. Any valid government-issued photo ID showing you are 21 or older works. Out-of-state visitors are welcome under Nevada recreational cannabis law. Cannabis cannot be transported across state lines.

What forms of payment does Greenleaf accept?

Cash and debit card via cashless ATM. An on-site ATM is available. Credit cards are not accepted at any Nevada cannabis dispensary due to federal banking regulations.

Does Greenleaf grow its own cannabis?

Yes. The Duque family operates Greenleaf Enterprises, a vertically integrated cannabis company that grows and produces Mojave and Greenleaf branded flower, vapes, and edibles under cultivation license RC050.

What is the Nevada purchase limit per transaction?

Adults 21 and older may purchase up to 2.5 ounces of usable cannabis flower or 0.25 ounce (1/4 oz) equivalent of cannabis concentrate per transaction under Nevada law (NRS 678D).

Live green.
Live grateful.

Open today, 8 AM to 10 PM. Family-owned in Sparks since 2016, ten years on Glendale Ave. Great prices every day of November, a weekly board of brand specials on top, and Green Wednesday on November 25. Stop by, order ahead for pickup, or call us at 775-470-5255.

1730 Glendale Ave, Sparks, NV 89431 · Off the Rock exit from Hwy 80, across from Baldini's Casino

Adults 21 and older

You must be 21 or older with a valid government-issued photo ID to purchase cannabis products at Greenleaf Wellness.

Impairment warning

Cannabis may impair concentration, coordination, and judgment. Do not operate a vehicle or machinery under the influence of cannabis.

Licensed Nevada operator

Greenleaf Wellness is a licensed Nevada cannabis dispensary operating under recreational dispensary license RD056, regulated by the Nevada Cannabis Compliance Board. Cannabis cannot be transported across state lines.

KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN--FOR USE ONLY BY ADULTS 21 YEARS OF AGE OR OLDER--GREENLEAF WELLNESS ID RD056